Privacy Policy

Date last updated: May 22, 2018

The following is the Privacy Policy corresponding to CESAVAS SL hereinafter “The Company”, with address for these purposes at Calle Padre Jesualdo Ferrero 16. 03450. BANYERES DE MARIOLA, ALICANTE (Spain) number of C.I.F. B-54251814.

The company is especially aware of the protection of personal data of Users of the services of the Web site. Through this Privacy Policy (hereinafter, the Policy) The company informs USERS of the website www.cesavas.com of the uses to which the personal data collected on the Website are submitted, in order so that they decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

The company reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence criteria, industry practices, or interests of the entity. Any modification in the same will be announced with due advance, so that it gives perfect knowledge of its content.

 

RESPONSABLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: SR Cantos

Commercial address: Calle Padre Jesualdo Ferrero 16. 03450. BANYERES DE MARIOLA, ALICANTE (Spain)

Phone: 966 567 094

Web: www.cesavas.com

Electronic Mail: info@cesavas.com

 

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is: Sr Cantos

Commercial address: Calle Padre Jesualdo Ferrero 16. 03450. BANYERES DE MARIOLA, ALICANTE (Spain)

Phone: 966 567 094

Web: www.cesavas.com

Electronic Mail: info@cesavas.com

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data of the users are subject to treatment by the company. The purpose of collecting this data consists of:

1. Management of Customers and Suppliers of the company.

2. Provision of requested services.

3. Management of budgets and purchases on our website.

4. Participation of users in commercial promotions, discount bonuses etc..

5. Make statistics and market studies.

6. Sending commercial communications.

All the fields of these registers are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purpose if this data is not provided.

The company undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information that is provided to it and to use it only for the indicated purposes.

Only The Company, and those responsible for treatment designated by it, will have access to the data of the USER, and under no circumstances, will this data will be transferred, shared, or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy, by marking the box “I have read and accept the privacy policy” will be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND UNEQUIVOCAL CONSENT of the user to the processing of personal data in the terms that are exposed in the present document.

 

CONSERVATION PERIOD

The personal data provided will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with the legal obligations, or its deletion is requested by the interested party and the latter is entitled to do so.

 

LEGITIMATION

The company is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent granted by the interested party for one or more specific purposes, as set out in Article 6.1. a) of the General Regulation of Protection of personal data.

This website includes hyperlinks (links) that allow the visitor to move to other pages. The company does not assume any responsibility regarding the data protection policy that may have been adopted in them.

 

RECIPIENTS

The company does not transfer its data in general to third parties, except in cases where this is necessary for the organization of certain activities, or the provision of services. In any case, the planned assignments are regularized through the signing of contracts, and the assignee cannot use the information assigned for purposes other than those established by the company.

 

RIGHTS OF THE USERS

The person interested in the personal data, in any case may exercise the rights that assist him, in accordance with the GDPR, and that are:

-Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party,

-Right to request rectification or deletion (right to be forgotten)

-Right to request the limitation of your treatment,

-Right to oppose treatment,

-Right to data portability

The interested party may exercise these rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of his / her D.N.I, or Passport and in which he / she will specify which of these requests is satisfied, sent to the address: info@cesavas.com

 

SECURITY MEASURES

The person responsible for the treatment The Company will apply appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risk thereof.

The company guarantees security and confidentiality in all its communications with its customers. All on-line payment transactions are made through a secure server, based on the SSL standard that protects the data against attempts of violation by third parties. The data of the purchase process is stored in a database designed for this purpose.

The company guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, domiciliary, payment and any other type that our customers provide us in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

All the data provided by our customers to The company or its employees will be included in an automated data file of a personal nature created and maintained under the responsibility of the company in order to manage the purchase and subsequent delivery of the product, as well as the to manage the guarantees applicable to it and, where applicable, to allow the subsequent submission of promotional information.

The company does not transfer its data in general to third parties, except in cases where this is necessary for the organization of certain activities, or the provision of services. In any case, the planned assignments are regularized through the signing of contracts, and the assignee cannot use the information assigned for purposes other than those established by the company.

In this regard, we inform you that your data will be communicated to third parties with who the company maintains commercial relationships, among which are the franchised companies, as well as suppliers and transport companies that are involved in the manufacturing process and delivery of the product. Likewise, communications of identifying information may be made to third parties in the following sectors of activity: furniture, decoration and interior design, in order to receive promotional communications by any means, such as SMS, email, postcard, etc. In any case, you can always consult more information about the use and destination of your data and request the cancellation regarding commercial communications or promotions in accordance with the instructions in our privacy policy.

 

LINKS

As a service to web visitors, it may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the company. Therefore, The Company does not guarantee, nor is responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. The user is requested that before providing their personal information to these non-company websites, please note that their privacy practices may differ from those established in this document.

 

CHANGE OF REGULATIONS

The company reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as those that could derive from standard codes existing in the matter or for corporate reasons.

Such changes will be communicated as early as necessary on our website, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any doubts, questions or comments you may have with reference to this regulation, you can consult it by directing your communication to info@cesavas.com

 

1.6 – APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present terms of use and privacy policy will be governed by Spanish legislation.

In the event that any conflict or discrepancy arises in the interpretation or application of these contractual conditions, both parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the company, except that the legal regulations applicable in matters of competent jurisdiction provides for another assumption.

In the event that the buyer is domiciled outside of Spain, both parties submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the Courts and Tribunals of the domicile of the company.